Dr. Stephanie E. Haridopolos
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 23 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1548243785
Dr. Stephanie E. Haridopolos M.D.
Family Physician
She is located at 1140 Broadband Drive in Melbourne, FL 32901. Can help patients with the following: Breastfeeding and Lactation, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Fever, Headache, Hypothyroidism, Infant Care. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1548243785. Appointment can be made via the phone number (321) 255-6670. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Stephanie E. Haridopolos, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Stephanie E. Haridopolos.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Procedures Performed by Dr. Stephanie E. Haridopolos
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Stephanie E. Haridopolos is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Lilly | $74 |
| Shire North American Group | $40 |
| The Medicines Company | $32 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $253 |
Looking for more Family Physicians?
Out of the 43 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1223 Gateway Drive Melbourne, 32901, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1223 Gateway Drive Melbourne, 32901, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1223 Gateway Drive Melbourne, 32901, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1223 Gateway Drive Melbourne, 32901, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1223 Gateway Drive Melbourne, 32901, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1350 Hickory Street Melbourne, 32901, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 17 Silver Palm Avenue Melbourne, 32901, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 17 Silver Palm Avenue Melbourne, 32901, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 101 1800 West Hibiscus Boulevard Melbourne, 32901, FL
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Stephanie E. Haridopolos have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Stephanie E. Haridopolos is affiliated with Brevard Surgical Associates Tepas Healthcare.
What conditions does Dr. Stephanie E. Haridopolos treat?
Dr. Stephanie E. Haridopolos provides treatment for Breastfeeding and Lactation, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Fever, Headache, Hypothyroidism, Infant Care. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Stephanie E. Haridopolos?
Dr. Stephanie E. Haridopolos's office is located at 1140 Broadband Drive in Melbourne, FL 32901.